DMH Program Contacts

3

PROGRAM DMH Contact Name DMH Contact Phone Number
121-Juvenile Justice Shelby Cunningham (618) 474-3800
200-Housing Bridge Subsidy Administrators Donna O'Connor (773) 794-4131
215-Housing First PSH Donna O'Connor (773) 794-4131
220-Housing MI Supportive Donna O'Connor (773) 794-4131
225-Housing Is Recovery Latrice Johnson (312) 965-9852
230-Outpatient Fitness Restoration Zashariya Wright (312) 502-3945
235-Successful Reentry Jacqueline Tunson (217) 524-8383
400-NSPL National Suicide Prevention Lifeline

Ebone Lott

Joe Croegaert

(217) 993-2241

(309) 264-8522

401-Suicide Prevention Call Center Enhancement

Ebone Lott

Joe Croegaert

(217) 993-2241

(309) 264-8522

402-Suicide Prevention First Responders Yolanda Wilson (217) 786-7114
403-Suicide Prevention Call Center Expansion

Ebone Lott

Joe Croegaert

(217) 993-2241

(309) 264-8522

430-Community Support Team Darius McKinney (312) 513-8709
510-FDCC FEMA Disaster Crisis Counseling Kelvin Oliver (312) 814-8926
510-FEPP First Episode Presentation Program

Joseph Croegaert

Sharetha Easter

(309) 264-8522

(312) 793-1632

510-FFRI Farm Family Resource Initiative Joseph Croegaert (309) 264-8522
510-FPBH Promoting Integration of Primary and Behavioral Health Care Project Jane Lindsey (217) 557-2428
510-NAMI Regions Special Mental Health Services Jacqueline Tunson (217) 524-8383
510-RBHA Regions Rural Behavioral Health Access Darius McKinney (312) 513-8709
510-RTLR Regions The Living Room Todd Moody (256) 656-4247
515-AHSP Asian Human Service Program Darius McKinney (312) 513-8709
515-BHLR Behavioral Health Loan Repayment Darius McKinney (312) 513-8709
515-BHWE Behavioral Health Workforce Ed Darius McKinney (312) 513-8709
515-CBCP Community Based Counseling & Psychotherapy Esther Ellison (312) 814-4930
515-CHIS Chicago Survivors Edmund Garcia (773) 794-4000
515-ELSM Elyssa's Mission Esther Ellison (312) 814-4930
515-JIFS Juvenile Inpatient Forensic Services Shelby Cunningham (618) 474-3800
515-KENN Kennedy Forum Linnie Teagues (312) 814-1318
515-RDSP Regions Deaf Special Program Jessena Williams (217) 786-0023
515-RIPS Regions IPS Trainers Edmund Garcia (773) 794-4000
515-RMSD Regions Extended MISA Detox Dorothy Fairman (708) 338-7202
520-Regions Donated Funds Initiative Edmund Garcia (773) 794-4000
574-Psychiatric Medications Denise Green (217) 524-1081
575-PATH Grant Latrice Johnson (312) 965-9892
590-Crisis Care System Joe Croegaert (309) 264-8522
620-MH CILA Jimmy White (618) 474-3980
710-Outreach Magdalena Coder (312) 793-3079
720-Drop-In Center Megan Miller-Attang (312) 793-3599
785-Cluster PSH Raul (Ivan) Lopez (773) 794-4198
791-Accessible Housing and Assistive Technology Bucktiar Jyawook (312) 502-0347
792-Quality Assurance and Data Analytics Bucktiar Jyawook (312) 502-0347
796-Neuropsych Assessments Bucktiar Jyawook (312) 502-0347
800-Front Door Diversion Pilot Yasmin Diodonet (312) 814-4834
814-CRSS Success Program Jacqueline Tunson (217) 524-8383
820-Supported Residential Michael Len (618) 474-3809
830-Supervised Residential Nancy Reeves (217) 524-1046
832-NGRI Community Reintegration Zashariya Wright (312) 502-3945
840-Reintegration Residential Zashariya Wright (312) 502-3945
850-Comprehensive Class Member Transition Program Michele Williams (312) 793-0885
854 - Transitional Living Centers Dorothy Fairman (708) 338-7202
855 - Transitional Community Care and Supports Dorothy Fairman (708) 338-7202
860-Crisis Residential Linnie Teagues (312) 814-1318
866-In Home Recovery Support Magdalena Coder (312) 793-3079