Intermediate Care Facility (ICF/DD) Providers for Developmental Disabilities

Helping Families. Supporting Communities. Empowering Individuals.

In order to provide more service choice for our customers, the Division of Developmental Disabilities (Division) is providing the list below, including contact information.

The list below is based on accepted claims in FY15.

Contact your Pre-Admission Screening Agent/Independent Service Coordination Agency  (PAS/ISC) agency to discuss potential service providers and current service options.



Illinois County Map


Click on arrows next to column names to sort:

Counties in Northern Half of Illinois

Provider Name Licensed
Capacity
Address City Zip Phone County
Alden Of Old Town East 16 108 S. 1st Street Bloomingdale 60108 630-671-1703 DuPage
Alden Of Old Town West 16 118 S. Bloomingdale Rd Bloomingdale 60108 630-671-1660 DuPage
Alden Springs 16 207 E. Army Trail Road Bloomingdale 60108 630-523-5783 DuPage
Alden Trails 16 273 E. Army Trail Road Bloomingdale 60108 630-671-1990 DuPage
Amboy Terrace 16 200 W. Hawley Amboy 61310 815-288-6691 Lee
Andover 4 4636 W. Andover Peoria 61615 309-691-3123 Peoria
Apostolic Christian Timber Ridge 98 2125 Veterans Road Morton 61550 309-266-9781 Tazewell
Ashton Terrace 16 307 Alan Street Ashton 61006 815-453-2226 Lee
Benjamin Green- Field Residence 16 P.O. Box 520 Libertyville 60048 847-362-4636 Lake
Bethesda Lutheran Home - Sycamore 16 1761 Woodgate Drive Sycamore 60178 815-895-8099 DeKalb
Boyd Avenue Home 6 110 S. Boyd Avenue Amboy 61310 815-857-2299 Lee
Briarbrook Place 16 228 Briarbrook Drive East Peoria 61611 309-698-9200 Tazewell
Burnham House 16 545 Burnham University Park  60466 708-534-5529 Will
Canterbury Place 4 2503 Canterbury Lane Rockford 61101 815-965-1778 Winnebago
Carthage Terrace 16 1205 N. Center Street Carthage 62321 217-357-2333 Hancock
Casa Willis 16 910 Woodburn Avenue Sterling 61081 815-625-4444 Whiteside
Chamness Square 16 340 Heritage Drive Bourbonnais 60941 815-932-2745 Kankakee
Clearbrook-Wright Home 16 34377 N. Almond Rad Gurnee 60031 847-855-9459 Lake
Collins Square 16 145 S. Crosswell Avenue Bradley 60915 815-932-8668 Kankakee
Davies Square 16 1817 Crescent Drive Pekin 61554 309-347-2609 Tazewell
Dearborn Court 6 520 S. Dearborn Street Kankakee 60901 815-933-7374 Kankakee
Division Street Home 6 317 W. Division Street Amboy 61310 815-857-4105 Lee
Eagle Court 6 1890 E. Eagle Street Kankakee 60901 815-932-9369 Kankakee
Emerald Estates 16 1577 E. Myrtle, P.O. Box 232 Canton 61520 309-647-6604 Fulton
First Street Group Home 4 407 N. 1st Street Ashton 61006 815-453-2074 Lee
Franklin Grove Group Home 6 P.O. Box 5 Franklin Grove  61031 815-456-2708 Lee
Freeport Terrace 16 2942 Highland View Drive Freeport 61032 815-232-8713 Stephenson
Froehlich House 16 356 S. Michigan Avenue Galesburg 61401 309-342-8893 Knox
Glenwood House 16 300 W. 12th Street Streator 61464 815-673-1182 LaSalle
Glenwood Villa 6 3247 Glenwood Avenue Rockford 61101 815-965-1043 Winnebago
Gordon Jones Terrace 16 421 N. Rochester Street Lanark 61046 815-493-6555 Carroll
Hallam Terrace  16 1108 Taylor Street Rockford 61101 815-963-0570 Winnebago
Hammett House 16 1845 - 1st Avenue Sterling 61081 815-26-9547 Whiteside
Harris Place 16 209 Harris Road East Peoria  61611 309-698-9600 Tazewell
Hawthorne Terrace 16 2136 Windish Drive Galesburg 61401 309-344-3200 Knox
Heritage Fifty-Three 48 4601 - 53rd St. Moline 61265 309-764-4974 Rock Island
Hunt Terrace 16 1180 S. 4th Street Kankakee 60901 815-939-1011 Kankakee
Iona Glos Specialized Living Center 100 50 S. Fairbank Street Addison 60101 630-543-2440 DuPage
Kankakee Court 4 260 S. Chicago Avenue Kankakee 60901 815-936-0905 Kankakee
Kanthak House 16 724 - 2nd Avenue Ottawa 61350 815-434-4443 LaSalle
Kilker-Pine Acres Group Home 10 922 Washington Avenue Dixon 61021 815-288-4422 Lee
Lewis Terrace 4 1916 - 16th Street Chicago 60064 847-473-0229 Lake
Linden Estate 16 1000 Linden St. Morton 61550 309-266-9781 Tazewell
Lyons Court 4 4405 W. Lyons Curt Peoria 61615 309-691-3123 Peoria
Marigold Estates 16 3240 Barney Avenue Pekin 61554 309 347-514 Tazewell
Marklund Haverkampf Home 16 1 South 394 Wyatt Drive Geneva 60134 630-593-5483 Kane
Marklund Mill Creek Home 3 16 1 South 381 Wyatt Drive Geneva 60134 630-593-5168 Kane
Marklund Richard Home 16 1 South 410 Wyatt Drive Geneva 60134 630-593-5161 Kane
Marklund Sayers Home 16 1 South 383 Wyatt Drive Geneva 60134 630-593-5496 Kane
Marklund Tommy Home 16 1 South 385 Wyatt Drive Geneva 60134 630-593-5463 Kane
Marklund Van Der Molen Home 16 1 South 406 Wyatt Drive Geneva 60134 630-593-5500 Kane
Milestone- Elmwood East 12 2642 Elmwood Road Rockford 61103 815-877-7001 Winnebago
Milestone- Elmwood Heights 84 2662 Elmwood Road Rockford 61103 815-877-7001 Winnebago
Milestone-Sun Valley 8 3351 Sun Valley Rockford 61103 815-654-6616 Winnebago
Mount St. Joseph 132 24955 N. Highway 12 Lake Zurich 60047 847-438-5050 Lake
New Main Group Home 16 1201 Middle Road Dixon 61021 815-88-7621 Lee
North Frostwood 4 6116 N. Frostwood Peoria 61615 309-691-1654 Peoria
Oakwood Estate 16 2213 Veterans Road Morton 61550 309-266-9781 Tazewell
Olson Terrace 16 3006 Alida St. Rockford 61101 815-963-4927 Winnebago
Ottawa Group Home 6 726 N. Ottawa Dixon 61021 815-288-7397 Lee
Pine Terrace 16 2017 N. Pine St. Waukegan 60085 847-662-6444 Lake
Plonka Terrace 16 184 Maple Avenue Galesburg 61401 309-343-3800 Knox
Rachuy House 15 605 N. Main St. Stockton 61085 815-777-9525 Jo Daviess
Ridge Terrace 16 2911 Highlandview Drive Freeport 61032 815-232-8729 Stephenson
River Court 4 760 E. River Street Kankakee 60901 815-933-2700 Kankakee
Riverside Foundation 97 14588 W. Highway 22 Lincolnshire 60069 847-634-3973 Lake
Rockton Court 6 2615 N. Rockton Avenue Rockford 61103 815-965-1249 Winnebago
Rose House 16 7301 - 34th Ave. Moline 61265 309-796-2949 Rock Island
Roy Court 6 362 Roy Street Bourbonnais 60914 815-939-3680 Kankakee
Searles Group Home 12 3310 Sarles Avenue Rockford 61101 815-965-3390 Winnebago
Seborg Terrace 16 3024 Alida Street Rockford 61101 815-963-0332 Winnebago
Seymour Terrace 6 1504 - 16th Street Chicago 60064 847-473-0229 Lake
Shady Oaks East 16 16240 Parker Road Lockport 60441 708-301-6870 Will
Shady Oaks West 16 16220 Parker Road Lockport 60441 708-301-0571 Will
Sheltered Village 96 600 Borden Woodstock 60098 815-338-6440 McHenry
Smith Square 16 7401 - 34th Avenue Moline 61265 309-796-2676 Rock Island
South Frostwood 4 6010 N. Frostwood Peoria 61615 309-691-3123 Peoria
Station Court 6 275 W. Station Street Kankakee 60901 815-939-4492 Kankakee
Stern Square 16 1328 W. 7th Street Sterling 61081 815-625-1600 Whiteside
Stevens House 16 2182 Windish Drive Galesburg 61401 309-344-1950 Knox
Stouffer Terrace 16 910 S. 5th Street Oregon 61061 815-732-3178 Ogle
Strive 16 415 A. Street Prophetstown 61277 815-537-5358 Whiteside
Sullivan House 16 600 E. Grover Ottawa 61350 815-433-5858 LaSalle
Tac House 16 421 Constitution Drive Aurora 60506 630-859-7650 Will
Thomas Herbstritt House 16 PO Box 260 Momence 60954 815-472-3700 Kankakee
Thomas Lombard House 16 PO. Box 260 Momence 60954 815-472-3700 Kankakee
Trinity Living Center #1 16 3360 Ugland Drive Joliet 60432 815-485-6197 Will
Trinity Living Center #2 16 3302 Horseshoe Lane Joliet 60432 815-485-6197 Will
Trinity Living Center #3 16 3360 Francis Lane Joliet 60432 815-485-6197 Will
Trulson House 16 260 S. Michigan Avenue Galesburg 61401 309-342-8985 Knox
Walsh Terrace 16 2016 Windish Drive Galesburg 61401 309-344-2337 Knox
Wasson Street Place 4 205 E. Wasson Amboy 61310 815-857-2349 Lee
Waukegan Terrace 6 860 S. Lewis Avenue Waukegan 60085 847-473-0229 Lake
Willow House 16 555 Burnham University Park  60466 708-534-5821 Will

Counties in Southern Half of Illinois

Provider Name Licensed
Capacity
Address City Zip Phone County
Aberdeen Terrace 4 4029 Aberdeen Alton 62002 618-462-1515 Madison
Alton Bluffs Estate 16 821 Washington Avenue Alton 62002 618-474-2020 Madison
Alvin Eades Center 16 1000A W. Michigan Jacksonville 62650 217-245-9898 Morgan
Anna Terrace 6 408 Anna Street Jacksonville 62650 217-245-5566 Morgan
Aviston Terrace 16 349 W. First Street Aviston 62216 618-228-7040 Clinton
Beacon Street Place 4 4838 Beacon Drive Decatur 62521 217-422-1761 Macon
Beardstown Terrace 16 310 E. 8th Street Beardstown 62618 217-323-5544 Cass
Belle Manor 16 225 W. B Street Belleville 62220 618-234-5657 St. Clair
Bellefontaine Place 16 98 Debra Lane Waterloo 62298 618-939-3336 Monroe
Beverly Farm Foundation 300 6301 Humbert Road Godfrey 62035 618-466-0367 Madison
Brauns Terrace 16 1115 E. Washington St. Greenville 62246 618-664-1444 Bond
Brother James Court 99 2508 St. James Road Springfield 62707 217-544-4876 Sangamon
Bryan Manor 100 2150 E. McCord Centralia 62801 618-918-3770 Marion
Campbell Court 4 426 E. Douglas Jacksonville 62650 217-245-8001 Morgan
Carlinville Estates 16 1221 S. Plum Street Carlinville 62626 217-854-9443 Macoupin
Carthage Terrace 16 1205 N. Center Street Carthage 62321 217-357-2333 Hancock
Chestnut Manor 16 1404 S. 14th Street Herrin 62948 618-42-4578 Williamson
Clinton Manor Living Center-DD 50 111 E. Illinois Street New Baden 62265 618-588-4924 Clinton
Colonial Apartments 16 920 W. 4th Centralia Centralia 62801 618-533-1199 Marion
Countryview Terrace 16 52 Old Route 45 Louisville 62858 618-686-4542 Clay
Curtis Court 16 2883 S. Taylor Avenue Springfield 62703 217-585-1188 Sangamon
Diamondview 16 338 Country Club Road Centralia 62801 618-532-9630 Marion
Douglas Terrace 16 324 E. Douglas Avenue Jacksonville 62650 217-245-0818 Morgan
Edwardsville Terrace 16 808 SW Place Edwardsville 618-656-6161 Madison
Effingham Terrace 16 1101 S. 3rd Street Effingham 62401 217-342-9313 Effingham
Ellner Terrace 16 801 Market Street Evansville 62242 618-853-4451 Randolph
Forty-Fourth Street Place 6 1479 S. 44th Street Decatur 62521 217-422-2773 Macon
Fosterburg Terrace 16 4617 Wonderland Drive Alton 62002 618-465-8845 Madison
Freeburg Terrace 16 #4 Hill Mine Road Freeburg 62243 618-539-4882 St. Clair
Gaines Mill Place 16 3310 Gaines Mill Road Springfield 62704 217-793-0074 Sangamon
Glen Brook 16 801 N. 1st Street Vienna 62995 618-658-2005 Johnson
Glenwood Terrace-Springfield 16 2724 Glenwood Avenue Springfield 62704 217-523-168 Sangamon
Group Home #1 16 212 Bachman Lane Godfrey 62035 618-466-0367 Madison
Group Home #2 16 224 Bachman Lane Godfrey 62035 618-466-0367 Madison
Group Home #3 16 302 Bachman Lane Godfrey 62035 618-466-0367 Madison
Group Home #4 16 314 Bachman Lane Godfrey 62035 618-466-0367 Madison
Group Home #5 16 308 Bachman Lane Godfrey 62035 618-466-0367 Madison
Group Home #6 16 320 Bachman Lane Godfrey 62035 618-466-0367 Madison
Helia Healthcare of Energy DD 16 210 E. College, P.O. Box 519 Energy 62933 618-942-7014 Williamson
Hickory Point Terrace 16 260 E. Lucille Avenue Forsythe 62535 217-875-2681 Macon
Hickory Street Place 6 3905 E. Hickory Street Decatur 62521 217-429-8231 Macon
Highview Terrace 16 409 N. High Street Paris 61944 217-463-1809 Edgar
Homestead House 16 905 N. Jefferson West Frankfort 62896 618-932-2725 Franklin
Joshua Manor 16 120 W. Locust Street Hoyleton 62803 618-493-6071 Washington
Kepley House 16 408 E. Washington Pittsfield 62363 217-285-4955 Pike
Lafayette Terrace 6 826 W. Lafayette Jacksonville 62650 217-245-8200 Morgan
Lawrence Place 16 715 S. Washington Street Lincoln 62656 217-732-3625 Logan
Lebanon Terrace 16 221 E. 3rd Street Lebanon 62254 618-537-4133 St. Clair
Lewis & Clark Manor 16 56 Chouteau Trace Parkway Pontoon Beach 62040 618-97-2262 Madison
Lincoln House 15 510 S. Kickapoo Lincoln 62656 217-732-1131 Logan
Lincoln Square 16 202 S. Main St. Jonesboro 62952 Union
Lincoln Terrace 16 2324 N. Kickapoo Street Lincoln 62656 217-732-7597 Logan
Linton Terrace 16 330 Linton Ave. Wood River 62095 618-258-1212 Madison
Lynwood Estates 16 301 Roddy Road Salem 62881 618-548-0353 Marion
Madison Terrace 4 95 N. Main Wood River 62095 618-254-4400 Madison
Maple Terrace 16 1510 N. 4th St. Quincy 62301 217-223-4333 Adams
Montgomery Terrace 16 215 N. Walnut Nokomis 62075 217-563-7013 Montgomery
Moultrie County Community Center 16 240 E. State, P.O. Box 229 Lovington 61937 217-873-5266 Moultrie
Mulberry Manor 64 612 E. Davie Street, Box 88 Anna 62096 618-833-6012 Union
North Kickapoo 16 1903 N. Kickapoo Lincoln 62656 217-735-5333 Logan
Oak Terrace 16 4219 Lincolnshire Drive Mt. Vernon 62864 618-242-2117 Jefferson
Oakview 16 2311 Veterans Drive Effingham 62401 217-342-6400 Effingham
Oakview Home 16 420 E. 2nd St. Trenton 62293 618-224-7048 Clinton
Parents & Friends Of The SLC 100 1450 Caseyville Avenue Swansea 62226 618-277-7730 St. Clair
Park Place 16 205 Park Avenue Pana 62557 217-562-7023 Christian
Park Place - Centralia 16 332 Country Club Road Centralia 62801 618-533-7922 Marion
Patterson House 16 307 E. Jefferson Sullivan 61951 217-728-4357 Moultrie
Pershing Terrace 4 460 Pershing Wood River 62095 618-258-1616 Madison
Piasa Manor 16 110 N. Alby Court Godfrey 62035 618-466-9242 Madison
Quincy Terrace 16 1233 N. 6th St. Quincy 62301 217-223-2901 Adams
Schultz House 16 340 Bryan Avenue Danville 61832 217-443-0222 Vermilion
South Side Manor 15 729 S. Webster Decatur 62521 217-422-5478 Macon
Sparta Terrace 16 1501 Melmar Drive Sparta 62286 618-443-2122 Randolph
Spring Creek Terrace 16 3155 E. Mound Road Decatur 62526 217-877-0671 Macon
Tanner Place 16 321 Chestnut Street Paris 61944 217-463-4444 Edgar
Taylor House 16 3021 Taylor Avenue Springfield 62703 217-529-2053 Sangamon
Taylorville Terrace 16 921 E. Market Street Taylorville 62568 217-287-7787 Christian
Terra Estates 16 620 N. Main Street Hoyleton 62803 618-493-6373 Washington
Thelma Terrace 16 1450 Virginia Avenue Wood River 62095 618-259-2777 Madison
Trafford Estates 16 813 W. Center Fairfield 62837 618-842-2260 Wayne
Turner Manor 35 P.O. Box 303 Harrisburg 62946 618-252-1215 Saline
Twin Rivers Estate 16 4710 Pierce Lane Godfrey 62035 618- 466-5255 Madison
Vahle Terrace 16 301 Maple Summit Road Jerseyville 62052 618-498-5242 Jersey
Victorian Manor 16 815 E. Vine Taylorville 62568 217-287-1484 Christian
Westlake Home 16 2090 W. Lake Drive Carlyle 62231 618-594-8188 Clinton
Wetherell Place 16 1026 N. Merchant Street Effingham 62401 217-342-6621 Effingham
Whispering Oaks 16 201 Spring Street Rosiclare 62982 618-285-6974 Hardin

Cook County Only

Name Licensed
Capacity
Address City Zip Phone
Bellwood Developmental Center 82 105 Eastern Avenue Bellwood 60104-1220 708-547-3580
Bethshan Association 45 12927 South Monitor Palos Heights 60463-2434 708-371-0800
Bjorklund House 16 15841 Terrace Road Oak Forest 60452-2912 708-687-2038
Broadway Terrace 16 43 Broadway Chicago Heights 60411-1854 708-756-7771
Calumet City Terrace 6 1380 River Drive Calumet City 60409-5619 708-730-3312
Carole Lane Terrace 16 1641 Carole Lane Sauk Village 60411-4990 708-758-8756
Children's Habilitation Center 67 121 West 154th Street Harvey 60426-3407 708-596-2220
Clearbrook Center 92 3201 W. Campbell Street Rolling Meadows 60008-1417 847-255-0120
Clearbrook East 16 3802 South Old Wilke Road Rolling Meadows 60008-2969 847-870-0745
Clearbrook West 16 3980 Fairfax Rolling Meadows 60008-1313 847-253-5155
Coleman House 12 6300 North Ridge Avenue Chicago 60660-1017 773-973-6300
Connelly Home 16 6300 North Ridge Avenue Chicago 60660-1017 773-973-6300
Conrad House 12 6300 North Ridge Avenue Chicago 60660-1017 773-973-6300
Country Club Terrace 16 4900 West 183rd Street Country Club Hills 60478-4568 708-647-0752
Danforth House 15 4540 South Michigan Avenue Chicago 60653-3809 773-373-1073
Davis House 15 4237 South Indiana Avenue Chicago 60653-3213 773-373-1044
Dolton Court 4 644 Sheridan Avenue Dolton 60419-1267 708-201-0990
El Valor Residence 12 1931 West 19th Street Chicago 60608-2647 312-666-4511
Flossmoor Terrace 4 3951 West 190th Street Flossmoor 60422-1023 708-922-1373
Garden Center Services 15 8345 South Austin Avenue Burbank 60459-2598 708-636-0054
Golfview Developmental Center 135 9555 West Golf Road Des Plaines 60016-1599 847-827-6628
Hammond House 15 6701 South Morgan Chicago 60621-1201 773-994-0833
Holland Terrace 16 15175 State Street South Holland 60473-1060 708-333-5013
Knight House 15 6600 South Stewart Chicago 60621-3112 773-994-0775
Lynwood Terrace 6 2317 East 207th Street Lynwood 60411-1540 708-758-3988
Matteson Court 16 237 Central Avenue Matteson 60443-1401 708-720-4931
Meadows 99 3250 South Plum Grove Road Rolling Meadows 60008-2220 847-397-0055
Moore House 15 9135 South Brandon Avenue Chicago 60617-4420 773-731-4033
Park Lawn Center 41 5831 West 115th Street Alsip 60803-5150 708-396-1117
Park Lawn Home 15 12615 Kostner Avenue Alsip 60803-2625 708-385-1982
Phoenix Court 16 17312 Clyde Avenue South Holland 60473-3746 708-418-0555
Prairie House 16 1770 Sauk Trail Sauk Village 60411-4956 708-757-6729
Ravisloe Terrace 6 18227 Ravisloe Country Club Hills 60478-5357 708-922-1240
Rose-Angela Hall 80 4200 North Austin Chicago 60634-1699 773-545-8300
Shore Homes East 12 503 Michigan Avenue Evanston 60202-3001 847-982-2030
Spaulding Terrace 6 16307 Spaulding Avenue Markham 60426-5438 708-225-1549
Tibstra House 16 271 East 161st Street South Holland 60473-1428 708-596-4442
Torrence Place 16 2601 223rd Street Sauk Village 60411-5125 708-758-7211
Zachary House 16 1100 East Avenue Streamwood 60107-2296 630-483-0537