1. Homeless Youth Providers FY'11
    1. Region 1
      1. Aunt Martha's Youth Service Center, Inc.
      2. Children's Home and Aid Society of Illinois
      3. Heartland Human Care Services, Inc. dba TIA Chicago Connections
      4. New Moms, Inc.
      5. Night Ministry
      6. Teen Living Programs
      7. The Harbour Inc.
      8. Unity Parenting and Counseling, Inc.
      9. YMCA of Metropolitan Chicago, Corporate Offices
    2. Region 2
      1. Association for Individual Development
      2. Community Crisis Center Inc.
      3. Lazarus House
      4. NCO, Youth & Family Services
      5. Outreach Community Ministries, Inc.
      6. Youth Services Network, Inc.
    3. Region 3
      1. Children's Home Association of Illinois
      2. Mental Health Center of Champaign County d/b/a Provena Behavioral Health
    4. Region 4
      1. Cornerstone: Foundations For Families
      2. Youth Service Bureau
    5. Region 5
      1. Southern Illinois Regional Social Services

Homeless Youth Providers 
FY'11

Region 1

Aunt Martha's Youth Service Center, Inc.

19990 Governor's Highway
Olympia Fields, IL 60461-

Contacts:
  • CEO:
    Raul Garza
    • 19990 Governor's Highway
      Olympia Fields, IL 60461-
    • Phone: (708) 747-7100
      Fax: (708) 747-0710
      Email: sdtaylor@auntmarthas.org
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Karen Sneade
  • Jennifer White Geohrig
Service Area:

South Suburban Cook, Will, Kankakee, Counties

Children's Home and Aid Society of Illinois

125 South Wacker Drive, 14th Floor, Suite 1400
Chicago, IL 60606-

Contacts:
  • President & CEO:
    Nancy Ronquillo
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Linda White
  • Laura Moorhem
Service Area:

Madison, St. Clair, Clinton, Washington, Bond counties

Heartland Human Care Services, Inc. dba TIA Chicago Connections

208 South LaSalle, Suite 1818
Chicago, IL 60604-

Contacts:
  • Executive Director:
    Joseph A. Antolin
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Susan Trudeau
  • Stella Okwadili-Ogbudi
Service Area:

Chicago (Uptown)

New Moms, Inc.

2825 W. McLean Ave.
Chicago, IL 60647-

Contacts:
  • Executive Director:
    Audalee McLoughlin
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Tina Austin
    • 2835 W. McLean
      Chicago, IL 60647-
    • Phone: (773) 252-3253x21
      Fax: (773) 252-5320
      Email: taustin@newmominc.org
  • Bruce Kim
Service Area:

City of Chicago

Night Ministry

4711 North Ravenswood Avenue
Chicago, IL 60640-4407

Contacts:
  • President:
    Paul Hamann
    • 4711 North Ravenswood Avenue
      Chicago, IL 60640-4407
    • Phone: (773) 784-9000x6012
      Fax: (773) 784-9390
      Email: paul@thenightministry.org
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Carole Mills
  • Lona Reiling
Service Area:

Chicago (Cook County)

Teen Living Programs

162 West Hubbard Street, Suite 400
Chicago, IL 60654-

Contacts:
  • Executive Director:
    Jeri Linas
    • 162 West Hubbard Street
      Suite 400
      Chicago, IL 60654-
    • Phone: (312) 568-5700x227
      Fax: (312) 568-5701
      Email: jlinas@teenliving.org
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Ozella Phillips
    • 3739 S. Indiana Avenue
      Chicago, IL 60653-
    • Phone: (773) 548-4443x328
      Fax: (773) 358-3426
      Email: ophillips@teenliving.org
  • Casey Holtschneider
    • 3739 S. Indiana
      Chicago, IL 60653-
    • Phone: (773) 548-4443x314
      Fax: (773) 358-3426
      Email: caseyh@teenliving.org
Service Area:

Chicago (Southside - Bronzeville)

The Harbour Inc.

1440 Renaissance Drive, Suite 240
Park Ridge, IL 60068-

Contacts:
  • Executive Director:
    Randi M. Gurian
    • 1440 Renaissance Drive
      Suite 240
      Park Ridge, IL 60068-
    • Phone: (847) 297-8540x122
      Fax: (847) 297-8562
      Email: randi@theharbour.org
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Alisa Jackson
    • 1440 Renaissance Drive
      Suite 240
      Park Ridge, IL 60068-
    • Phone: (847) 297-8540x125
      Fax: (847) 297-8562
      Email: alisa@theharbour.org
  • Randi Gurian
    • 1440 Renaissance Drive
      #240
      Park Ridge, IL 60068-
    • Phone: (847) 297-8540x122
      Fax: (847) 297-8562
      Email: randi@theharbour.org
Service Area:

North and Northwest Suburban Cook County (Niles, Evanston, New Trier, Northfield, Maine, Hanover, Schaumburg, Wheeling and Palatine Townships)

Unity Parenting and Counseling, Inc.

600 West Cermank, Suite 300
Chicago, IL 60616-

Contacts:
  • Executive Director:
    Flora Koppel
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Norma Jackson
  • Flora Koppel
Service Area:

Chicago (Cook County)

YMCA of Metropolitan Chicago, Corporate Offices

801 N. Dearborn
Chicago, IL 60610-

Contacts:
  • Interim CEO:
    Steve Dahlin
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Ken Schmitt
  • Tonya Hogan
Service Area:

South and Southwest Cook County (Bloom; Bremen; Calumet; Lyons; Orland; Palos; Rich; Stickney; Thornton; Worth Service Areas)

Region 2

Association for Individual Development

309 West New Indian Trail Court
Aurora, IL 60506-2494

Contacts:
  • Executive Director:
    Lynn O'Shea
    • 309 West New Indian Trail Court
      Aurora, IL 60506-2494
    • Phone: (630) 966-4001
      Fax: (630) 844-2065
      Email: loshea@the-association.org
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Joanne Furnas
  • Angela Wright
Service Area:

South Kane (Aurora) and Kendall Counties

Community Crisis Center Inc.

37 S. Geneva Street, PO Box 1390
Elgin, IL 60121-

Contacts:
  • Executive Director:
    Gretchen S. Vapnar
    • 37 S. Geneva Street
      PO Box 1390
      Elgin, IL 60121-
    • Phone: (847) 697-2380
      Fax: (847) 742-4182
      Email: gvapnar@crisiscenter.org
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Judy Cornelius
  • Maureen Manning-Rosenfield
Service Area:

Elgin (Northern Kane County)

Lazarus House

214 Walnut Street
St. Charles, IL 60174-

Contacts:
  • Executive Director:
    Darlene Marcusson
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Heidi Hext
  • Carol Cytser
Service Area:

St. Charles, Batavia, Geneva and western rural Kane County

NCO, Youth & Family Services

1305 West Oswego Road
Naperville, IL 60540-

Contacts:
  • Executive Director:
    Ron Hume
    • 1305 West Oswego Road
      Naperville, IL 60540-
    • Phone: (630) 961-2992x222
      Fax: (630) 961-7251
      Email: rhume@ncoyouth.org
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Deborah Carr
    • 2950 Burlington Avenue
      Lisle, IL 60532-
    • Phone: (630) 717-5229
      Fax: (630) 717-2502
      Email: dcarr@ncoyouth.org
  • Lisa Turner
    • 460 N. Lake Street
      Aurora, IL 60541-
    • Phone: (630) 264-2034
      Fax: (630) 264-2069
      Email: lturner@ncoyouth.org
Service Area:

Kane County

Outreach Community Ministries, Inc.

122 West Liberty Drive
Wheaton, IL 60187-

Contacts:
  • Executive Director:
    Chris Ellerman
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Gail Hoffman
  • Cate Croteau
Service Area:

DuPage County

Youth Services Network, Inc.

3703 North Main Street
Rockford, IL 61103-

Contacts:
  • Executive Director:
    Mary Ellen Commare
    • 3703 North Main Street
      Rockford, IL 61103-
    • Phone: (815) 986-1947x214
      Fax: (815) 986-1954
      Email: mecommare@xta.com
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Susan Rader
    • 3703 N. Main Street
      Rockford, IL 61103-
    • Phone: (815) 986-1947x214
      Fax: (815) 986-1954
      Email: srader@xta.com
Service Area:

Winnebago and Boone Counties (Rockford, Belvidere, Roscoe, Rockton)

Region 3

Children's Home Association of Illinois

2130 North Knoxville Avenue
Peoria, IL 61603-

Contacts:
  • President & CEO:
    Clete Winkelmann
    • 2130 North Knoxville Avenue
      Peoria, IL 61603-
    • Phone: (309) 687-7218
      Fax: (309) 687-7299
      Email: cletew@chail.org
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Jeff Gress
    • 2130 N. Knoxville
      Peoria, IL 61603-
    • Phone: (309) 687-7504
      Fax: (309) 687-7590
      Email: jgress@chail.org
  • Debra Fanning
    • 2130 N. Knoxville
      Peoria, IL 61603-
    • Phone: (309) 687-7502
      Fax: (309) 687-7590
      Email: dfanning@chail.org
Service Area:

Peoria, Peoria County

Mental Health Center of Champaign County d/b/a Provena Behavioral Health

1801 Fox Drive
Champaign, IL 61820-

Contacts:
  • CEO:
    Sheila Ferguson
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Lisa Benson
    • 1801 Fox Drive
      Champaign, IL 61820-
    • Phone: (217) 398-8080
      Fax: (217) 398-8568
      Email: lbenson@mhcenter.org
  • Chalaine Davis
    • 311 W. White Street
      Champaign, IL 61820-
    • Phone: (217) 359-5276
      Fax: (217) 398-8568
      Email: cdavis@mhcenter.org
Service Area:

Champaign, Ford, Iroquois, Kankakee and Vermillion Counties

Region 4

Cornerstone: Foundations For Families

915 Vermont Street
Quincy, IL 62301-

Contacts:
Service Area:

Adams County

Youth Service Bureau

2901 Normandy Road
Springfield, IL 62703-4358

Contacts:
  • Executive Director:
    Kathleen Wright
    • 2901 Normandy Road
      Springfield, IL 62703-4358
    • Phone: (217) 529-8300x215
      Fax: (217) 529-8314
      Email: kw@ysbi.com
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Michelle Davis
    • 2901 Normandy Road
      Springfield, IL 62703-4358
    • Phone: (217) 529-8300x225
      Fax: (217) 529-8314
      Email: md@ysbi.com
  • Katina Kooi
    • 2901 Normandy Road
      Springfield, IL 62703-
    • Phone: (217) 529-8300x204
      Fax: (217) 529-8314
      Email: kk@ysbi.com
Service Area:

City of Springfield and Sangamon County

Region 5

Southern Illinois Regional Social Services

604 East College
Carbondale, IL 62901-3399

Contacts:
  • Executive Director:
    Karen Freitag
    • 604 East College
      Carbondale, IL 62901-3399
    • Phone: (618) 457-6703x248
      Fax: (618) 457-8377
      Email: kfreitag@sirss.org
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Jean Alstat
    • 604 E. College
      Carbondale, IL 62901-3734
    • Phone: (618) 457-6703x228
      Fax: (618) 549-3734
      Email: jalstat@sirss.org
  • Mike Rohling
    • 604 E. College
      Carbondale, IL 62901-
    • Phone: (618) 457-6703x256
      Fax: (618) 549-3734
      Email: mrohling@sirss.org
Service Area:

Jackson, Perry, Franklin, Williamson, Pope, Hardin, Johnson, Pulaski, Alexander, Massac and Union Counties