1. Delinquency Prevention Providers FY'10
    1. Region 1
      1. Aunt Martha's Youth Service Center, Inc.
      2. Catholic Youth Ministry Center, The
      3. Chicago Commons Association
      4. Habilitative Systems, Inc.
      5. OMNI Youth Services
      6. Pillars Community Services (formerly known as Community Care Options)
      7. Teen Living Programs
      8. Thrive Counseling Ctr (Was Family Serv & Mental Health Ctr-Oak Park & River Forest)
      9. Youth Guidance
      10. Youth Service Project, Inc.
    2. Region 2
      1. Aurora Township
      2. Lake County
      3. McHenry County Youth Service Bureau
    3. Region 3
      1. Youth Service Bureau of Illinois Valley

Delinquency Prevention Providers 
FY'10

Region 1

Aunt Martha's Youth Service Center, Inc.

19990 Governor's Highway
Olympia Fields, IL 60461-

Contacts:
  • CEO:
    Raul Garza
    • 19990 Governor's Highway
      Olympia Fields, IL 60461-
    • Phone: (708) 747-7100
      Fax: (708) 747-0710
      Email: sdtaylor@auntmarthas.org
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Jennifer White-Goehrig
  • Franca White-Goehrig
Service Area:

Cook County, Oak Forest- Southern Suburbs (Bloom, Bremen and Rich Townships), Kankakee-Kankakee County, Yorkville-Kendall County

Catholic Youth Ministry Center, The

1825 West Monterey Avenue
Chicago, IL 60643-4241

Contacts:
  • Executive Director:
    Margaret C. Goddard
    • 1825 West Monterey Avenue
      Chicago, IL 60643-4241
    • Phone: (773) 881-0193
      Fax: (773) 881-0617
      Email: pgoddard43@aol.com
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Margaret Goddard
    • 1825 W. Monterey Ave.
      Chicago, IL 60643-
    • Phone: (773) 881-0193
      Fax: (773) 881-0617
      Email: pgoddard43@aol.com
Service Area:

Chicago (Cook County) - Beverly, Morgan Park

Chicago Commons Association

700 N. Sacramento, Suite 141
Chicago, IL 60612-

Contacts:
  • Executive Director:
    Daniel Valliere
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Katrina Jones
  • Eddie (Edurado) Anguiano
Service Area:

Chicago (West Humboldt Park, Garfield Park, Near Westside)

Habilitative Systems, Inc.

415 South Kilpatrick Street
Chicago, IL 60644-

Contacts:
  • Executive Director:
    Donald J. Dew
    • 415 South Kilpatrick Street
      Chicago, IL 60644-
    • Phone: (773) 854-1830
      Fax: (773) 745-2630
      Email: dewhsi72@aol.com
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Lawrence Whitman
  • Richard Jackson
Service Area:

Chicago (Austin, North Lawndale, West Garfield)

OMNI Youth Services

1111 West Lake Cook Road
Buffalo Grove, IL 60089-

Contacts:
  • Executive Director:
    James J. (Jay) Meyer
    • 1111 West Lake Cook Road
      Buffalo Grove, IL 60089-
    • Phone: (847) 353-1756
      Fax: (847) 547-0228
      Email: Jmeyer@omniyouth.org
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Brian McKenna
    • 1111 West Lake Cook Road
      Buffalo Grove, IL 60089-
    • Phone: (847) 353-1652
      Fax: (847) 353-1759
      Email: bmckenna@omniyouth.org
  • Doryce McCarthy
    • 1111 Lake Cook Road
      Buffalo Grove, IL 60089-
    • Phone: (847) 353-1652
      Fax: (847) 353-1653
      Email: dmmcarthy@omniyouth.org
Service Area:

Cook County (Second and Third District Juvenile Court); Wheeling Township (Arlington Heights, Wheeling, Prospect Heights, Mount Prospect, Buffalo Grove)

Pillars Community Services (formerly known as Community Care Options)

333 N. LaGrange Road, Suite 1
LaGrange Park, IL 60526-

Contacts:
Service Area:

Cook County (Lyons Township - Bedford Park, Bridgeview, Hickory Hills, Summit, Justice, Willow Springs, LaGrange Park, Countryside, Lyons, Hodgkins, Western Springs, Brookfield, Hinsdale and Burr Ridge)

Teen Living Programs

162 West Hubbard Street, Suite 400
Chicago, IL 60654-

Contacts:
  • Executive Director:
    Jeri Linas
    • 162 West Hubbard Street
      Suite 400
      Chicago, IL 60654-
    • Phone: (312) 568-5700x227
      Fax: (312) 568-5701
      Email: jlinas@teenliving.org
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Ozella Phillips
    • 3739 South Indiana Avenue
      Chicago, IL 60653-
    • Phone: (773) 548-4443x328
      Fax: (773) 358-3426
      Email: ophillips@teenliving.org
  • Chaleise Jackson
    • 3739 S. Indiana Ave
      Chicago, IL 60610-
    • Phone: (312) 548-4443x335
      Fax: (312) 368-5701
      Email: cjackson@teenliving.org
Service Area:

Chicago (Grand Boulevard)

Thrive Counseling Ctr (Was Family Serv & Mental Health Ctr-Oak Park & River Forest)

120 South Marion Street
Oak Park, IL 60302-2809

Contacts:
  • President/CEO:
    Daniel J. Kill
    • 120 South Marion Street
      Oak Park, IL 60302-2809
    • Phone: (708) 383-7500x104
      Fax: (708) 383-7780
      Email: dkill@thrivecc.org
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Katherine Goldberg
    • 120 S. Marion Street
      Oak Park, IL 60302-2809
    • Phone: (708) 383-7500x316
      Fax: (708) 383-7780
      Email: kgoldberg@thrivecc.org
  • Six Wax
    • 120 S. Marion Street
      Oak Park, IL 60302-
    • Phone: (708) 383-7500x308
      Fax: (708) 383-7780
      Email: sidwax@thrivecc.org
Service Area:

Oak Park and River Forest (Cook County)

Youth Guidance

122 South Michigan Avenue, Suite 1510
Chicago, IL 60603-6153

Contacts:
  • Exec. Director:
    Vivian Loseth
    • 122 South Michigan Avenue
      Suite 1510
      Chicago, IL 60603-6153
    • Phone: (312) 253-4900x3918
      Fax: (312) 253-4917
      Email: vloseth@youth-guidance.org
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    David Simpson
  • SuAnne Lawrence
Service Area:

Chicago (Near West Side and Lawndale)

Youth Service Project, Inc.

3942 West North Avenue
Chicago, IL 60647-4637

Contacts:
  • Executive Director:
    Kenneth Martin-Ocasio
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Kenny Martin-Ocasio
  • Stephanie Willmoth
Service Area:

Chicago (Greater Humboldt Park)

Region 2

Aurora Township

80 North Broadway P.O. Box 2847
Aurora, IL 60505-3327

Contacts:
  • Executive Director:
    Christina Campos
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Justine Bennett
  • Elizabeth Wagner
Service Area:

Aurora, North Aurora, Montgomery, Aurora Township, Kane County

Lake County

18 North County Street
Waukegan, IL 60085-4359

Contacts:
  • Executive Director:
    Robert A. Zastany
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Mary Marsolek
    • 24647 North Milwaukee Avenue
      Vernon Hills, IL 60061-
    • Phone: (847) 377-7885
      Fax: (847) 478-5520
      Email: mmarsolek@lakecountyil.gov
  • Lynette Hampton
    • 24647 N. Milwaukee Avenue
      Vernon Hills, IL 60061-
    • Phone: (847) 377-7893
      Fax: (847) 634-3353
      Email: lhampton@lakecountyil.gov
Service Area:

Lake County (Zion, Winthop Harbor, Beach Park, Gurnee, Antioch, Volo, Wauconda, Lake Villa, Fox Lake, Graylake, Round Lake, Round Lake Park, Round Lake Beach, Lindenhurst, Waukegan, North Chicago, Hainesville)

McHenry County Youth Service Bureau

101 South Jefferson Street
Woodstock, IL 60098-3737

Contacts:
  • Executive Director:
    Susan Krause
    • 101 South Jefferson Street
      Woodstock, IL 60098-3737
    • Phone: (815) 338-7360
      Fax: (815) 337-5510
      Email: skrause@ysb4kids.org
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Jeanne Swanson
    • 101 South Jefferson Street
      Woodstock, IL 60098-3437
    • Phone: (815) 338-7360
      Fax: (815) 337-5510
      Email: jswanson@ysb4kids.org
  • Kay Telander
    • 101 S. Jefferson
      Woodstock, IL 60098-
    • Phone: (815) 338-7360
      Fax: (815) 337-5510
      Email: ktelander@ysb4kids.org
Service Area:

McHenry County, LAN #34

Region 3

Youth Service Bureau of Illinois Valley

424 West Madison Street
Ottawa, IL 61350-2833

Contacts:
  • Executive Director:
    Dave McClure
    • 424 West Madison Street
      Ottawa, IL 61350-2833
    • Phone: (815) 433-3953x3026
      Fax: (815) 433-3980
      Email: dmc@ysbiv.org
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Cynthia Robinson
    • 424 W. Madison Street
      Ottawa, IL 61350-
    • Phone: (815) 431-3021
      Fax: (815) 433-3980
      Email: cindy@ysbiv.org
Service Area:

Ottawa, Marseilles, Seneca, Streator, Grand Ridge, Lostant -- Southern and Northern LaSalle County, LaSalle County, Bureau, Marshall, Putnam and Stark Counties