Comprehensive Community-Based Youth Services (CCBYS) Provider List

Helping Families. Supporting Communities. Empowering Individuals.

 Links and Resources


  1. Region 1
  2. Region 2
  3. Region 3
  4. Region 4
  5. Chaddock
  6. Illinois Coalition for Community Services
  7. Region 5

Region 1

Alternatives, Inc.

4730 North Sheridan Road
Chicago, IL 60640-

Contacts:

  • Executive Director:
    Judith M. Gall
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Andrea Kuebbeler

Service Area:

Rogers Park, West Ridge, Uptown, Lincoln Square, North Center, Lake View, Lincoln Park, Near North Side, Loop, Edgewater, Near South Side, Armour Square, Douglas, Oakland, Fuller Park, Grand Boulevard, Kenwood, Washington Park, Hyde Park, Woodlawn, South Shore, Chatham and Avalon Park

Aunt Martha's Youth Service Center, Inc.

19990 Governor's Highway
Olympia Fields, IL 60461-

Contacts:

  • CEO:
    Raul Garza
    • 19990 Governor's Highway
      Olympia Fields, IL 60461-
    • Phone: (708) 747-7575
      Fax: (708) 747-0100
      Email: rgarza@auntmarthas.org
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
  • Jennifer White-Boehrig

Service Area:

Cook County:  Calumet Township, Lemont Township, Orland Township, Palos Township, Stickney Lower Township, Worth Township, Bloom Township, Bremen Township, Rich Township, Thornton Township; Kane, Kankakee, Vermillion, Kendall Grundy and Will, Kankakee and Vermillion

Children's Home and Aid Society of Illinois

125 South Wacker Drive, 14th Floor, Suite 1400
Chicago, IL 60606-

Contacts:

Service Area:

West Englewood and Englewood 

Haven Youth & Family Services

825 Green Bay Road, Suite 200
Wilmette, IL  60091-

Contacts:

  • Executive Director:
    Charley Smith 
    • 825 Green Bay Road
      Suite 200
      Wilmette, IL 60091-
    • Phone: (847) 251-6630
      Fax: (847) 251-6134
      Email:  charley@havenforyouth.org
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Katie McCarthy

Service Area:

New Trier TWP, Northfield TWP

OMNI Youth Services

1111 West Lake Cook Road
Buffalo Grove, IL 60089-

Contacts:

  • Executive Director:
    James J. (Jay) Meyer
    • 1111 West Lake Cook Road
      Buffalo Grove, IL 60089-
    • Phone: (847) 353-1756
      Fax: (847) 465-1964
      Email: Jmeyer@omniyouth.org
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Brian McKenna
    • 1111 Lake Cook Road
      Buffalo Grove, IL 60089-
    • Phone: (847) 353-1652
      Fax: (847) 465-1964
      Email: bmckenna@omniyouth.org
  • Doryce McCarthy 
    • 111 W. Lake Cook Road
      Buffalo Grove, IL 60089-
    • Phone: (847) 353-1660
      Fax: (847) 465-1964
      Email: dmccarthy@omniyouth.org

Service Area:

Wheeling TWP, Lake County

Pillars Community Services 

1023 S Burlington Ave 
Western Springs, IL 60558-

Contacts:

  • Executive Director:
    Ann Schreiner 
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Leah Mizell 
  • Kerry Lusignan

Service Area:

Lyons TWP, Riverside TWP

The Bridge Youth & Family Services

721 South Quentin Road, #103
Palatine, IL 60067-6778

Contacts:

  • Executive Director:
    Gregg Stokey
    • 721 South Quentin Road
      #103
      Palatine, IL 60067-6778
    • Phone: (847) 485-3089
      Fax: (847) 359-7525
      Email: gstockey@bridgeyouth.org
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Heather Mylnek 
    • 721 S Quentin Rd Suite 103 
      Palatine , IL 60074-
    • Phone: (847) 485-3091
      Fax: (847) 359-7525
      Email: hmylnek@bridgeyouth.org

Service Area:

Barrington TWP, Elk Grove TWP, Maine TWP, Palatine TWP, Hanover and Schaumburg Townships

Turning Point Behavioral HealthCare Center

8324 Skokie Boulevard
Skokie, IL 60077-2545

Contacts:

  • Chief Executive Director:
    Ann Fisher Raney

    • 8324 Skokie Boulevard
      Skokie, IL 60077-2545
    • Phone: (847) 933-0051x414
      Fax: (847) 933-0057
      Email: araney@tpoint.org
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Krisha Arnold 

    • 8324 Skokie Blvd.
      Skokie, IL 60077-2545
    • Phone: (847) 933-0051x443
      Fax: (847) 933-0057
      Email: karnold@tpoint.org
  • Director
    Mariko Wiseberg Roberts
    • 8324 Skokie Blvd.
      Skokie, IL 60077-
    • Phone: (847) 933-0051x316
      Fax: (847) 933-0057
      Email: mroberts@tpoint.org 

Service Area:

Niles TWP

Universal Family Connection

1350 West 103rd Street
Chicago, IL 60643-

Contacts:

  • Executive Director:
    Audra Rowe

    • 1350 West 103rd Street
      Chicago, IL 60643-
    • Phone: (773) 881-1711x1175
      Fax: (773) 881-3379
      Email: arowe@ufcinc.org
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Mariam Bryant
    • 1350 W. 103rd Street
      Chicago, IL 60643-
    • Phone: (773) 881-1711x1146
      Fax: (773) 881-3379
      Email: mbryant@ufcinc.org

Service Area:

CA Ashburn, CA Auburn Gresham, CA Beverley, CA Chicago Lawn, CA Clearing, CA East Garfield Park, CA Gage Park, CA Garfield Ridge, CA Mount Greenwood, CA Near West Side, CA Washington Heights, CA West Elsdon, CA West Lawn, Roseland, Pullman, West Pullman, Riverdale, Mount Greenwood

Youth Crossroads (formerly Youth in Crisis, Inc)

3401 S Gunderson Avenue 
Berwyn, IL 60402-

Contacts:

  • Executive Director:
    Dave Terrazino

  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Michelle Desideri

Service Area:

Berwyn TWP, Cicero TWP, Stickney (upper) TWP, Oak Park and River Forest Township

Youth and Opportunity United, Inc.

1027 Sherman Avenue
Evanston, IL 60202-

Contacts:

  • Executive Director:
    Seth Green 

  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Estefania Elias 

  • Melody Rose 

Service Area:

Evanston TWP

Youth Outreach Services

2411 W. Congress Parkway
Chicago, IL 60612-

Contacts:

  • Executive Director:
    Rick Velasquez

    • 2411 W. Congress Parkway
      Chicago, IL 60612-
    • Phone: (773) 777-7112x7225
      Fax: (773) 777-7611
      Email: rickv@yos.org
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Jamie Noto

    • 2411 W. Congress Parkway
      Chicago, IL 60612-
    • Phone: (773) 777-7112x7281
      Fax: (773) 777-7611
      Email: jamien@yos.org
  • Jessica Mayans

    • 6417 W. Irving Park Road
      Chicago, IL 60634-
    • Phone: (773) 777-7112x7337
      Fax: (773) 777-7059
      Email: jessicam@yos.org 

Service Area:

Humboldt Park, East Garfield Park, West Town, Near West Side, Logan Square, Avondale, Lower West Side, North Lawndale 

Region 2

DeKalb County Youth Service Bureau, Inc.

330 Grove Street
DeKalb, IL 60115-

Contacts:

  • Executive Director:
    Diana Hulst 

    • 330 Grove Street
      DeKalb, IL 60115-
    • Phone: (815) 748-2010
      Fax: (815) 748-2019
      Email: dhulst@dcysb.com 
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Ashley Wooley 

    • 330 Grove Street
      DeKalb, IL 60115-
    • Phone: (815) 748-2010
      Fax: (815) 748-2019
      Email: awooley@dcysb.com 
  • Krys Sarkady

    • 330 Grove Street
      DeKalb, IL 60115-
    • Phone: (815) 748-2010
      Fax: (815) 748-2019
      Email: ksarkady@dcysb.com

Service Area:

DeKalb County

DuPage Youth Services Coalition

130 West Liberty Drive, Suite 212
Wheaton, IL 60187-

Contacts:

  • Executive Director/Dir. Oper.:
    Chris Ellerman

    • 130 West Liberty Drive
      Suite 212
      Wheaton, IL 60187-
    • Phone: (630) 653-6837x214
      Fax: (630) 682-1910
      Email: dyscinc@sbcglobal.net
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Christine Rabauliman

    • 130 W. Liberty Dr.
      Suite 212
      Wheaton, IL 60187-
    • Phone: (630) 653-6837x240
      Fax: (630) 682-1910
      Email: dyscinc@sbcglobal.net

Service Area:

DuPage County (Addison, Bensenville, Itasca, Wood Dale, Hanover Park, Roselle, Bloomingdale, Burr Ridge, Clarendon Hills, Darien, Elmhurst, Glendale Heights, Hinsdale, Lemont, Lombard, Oak Brook, Oak Brook Terrace, West Chicago, Willowbrook, Downers Grove

Jane Adams Community Mental Health Center dba FHN Family Counseling Center

421 W. Exchange St
Freeport, IL 61032-

Contacts:

  • Executive Director:
    Jennifer Aurand

    • 421 W. Exchange
      Freeport, IL 61032-
    • Phone: (815) 599-7300
      Fax: (815) 599-7378
      Email: jaurand@fhn.org 
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Rick Walters
    • 421 W. Exchange
      Freeport, IL 61032-
    • Phone: (815) 232-4183
      Fax: (815) 599-7398
      Email: rwalters@fhn.org

Service Area:

Stephenson and JoDaviess Counties

Lutheran Social Services of Illinois

1901 First Avenue 
Sterling, IL 61081-

Contacts:

  • President/CEO:
    John Schnier 

    • 1901 First Avenue 
      Sterling, IL 61081-
    • Phone: (847) 635-4611
      Fax: (847) 635-6764
      Email: john.schnier@issi.org 
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Jeremy Hooker

    • 1261 Illinois Route 38
      P.O. Box 100
      Nachusa, IL 61057-
    • Phone: (815) 284-7796x2123
      Fax: (815) 284-6162
      Email: Jeremy.hooker@issi.org 
  • Kari Schmidt

    • 1901 First Avenue
      Sterling, IL 61081-
    • Phone: (815) 626-7333x204
      Fax: (815) 626-8752
      Email: kari.schmidt@lssi.org

Service Area:

Carroll, Lee, Ogle and Whiteside Counties (Rural Northwestern Illinois)

Pioneer Center for Human Services

4100 Veterans Parkway 
McHenry, IL  60050

Contacts:

  • Executive Director 
    Susan Krause 
    • 4100 Veterans Parkway 
      McHenry, IL  60050-
    • Phone:  815-451-5385
      Fax:  815-344-3815
      Emailskrause@pioneercenter.org 
  • Program Director
    Ronica Patel
    • 4100 Veterans Parkway 
      McHenry, IL  60050-
    • Phone:  815-344-1230
      Fax:  815-344-3815
      Emailrpatel@pioneercenter.org

Service Area:

McHenry County

Youth Services Network, Inc.

107 North 3rd Street 
Rockford, IL 61107-

Contacts:

  • Executive Director
    Mary Ellen Commare

    • 107 North 3rd Street 
      Rockford, IL 61107-
    • Phone: (815) 986-1947x214
      Fax: (815) 986-1954
      Email: mecommare@xta.com 
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Susan Rader
    • 107 North 3rd Street 
      Rockford, IL 61107-
    • Phone: (815) 986-1947x207
      Fax: (815) 986-1954
      Email: srader@xta.com

Service Area:

Winnebago and Boone Counties

Region 3

Children's Home Association of Illinois

2130 North Knoxville Avenue
Peoria, IL 61603-

Contacts:

  • Executive Director:
    Matt George 

    • 2130 N Knoxville Avenue
      Peoria, IL 61603-
    • Phone: (309) 687-7218
      Fax: (309) 687-7299
      Email: mgeorge@chail.org
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Jeff Campbell

    • 2130 N Knoxville
      Peoria, IL 61603-
    • Phone: (309) 687-7504
      Fax: (309) 687-7421
      Email: jcampbell@chail.org 
  • Barry Ufneil 

    • 2130 N Knoxville
      Peoria, IL 61603-
    • Phone: (309) 687-7515
      Fax: (309) 687-7421
      Email: bufneil@chail.org  

Service Area:

Peoria County

Project Oz

1105 W. Front Street
Bloomington, IL 61701-

Contacts:

  • Executive Director:
    Peter Rankaitis

    • 1105 W. Front Street
      Bloomington, IL 61701-
    • Phone: (309) 827-0377
      Fax: (309) 829-8877
      Email: peter@projectoz.org
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Lisa Thompson

    • 1105 West Front Street
      Bloomington, IL 61701-
    • Phone: (309) 827-0377
      Fax: (309) 829-8877
      Email: lisat@projectoz.org

Service Area:

McLean and Livingston counties (Bloomington, Normal, Clinton and rural areas in both counties)

The Center for Youth and Family Services

2610 Richwoods Avenue 
Peoria, IL  61604-

Contacts:

  • Executive Director:
    Trish Fox 
    • 2610 Richwoods Avenue 
      Peoria, IL  61604-
      Phone: (309) 323-6600
      Fax: (309) 261-8160
      Email: tfox@cyfsolutions.org
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Bruce Mayer 

    • 2610 Richwoods Avenue 
      Peoria, IL  61604-
    • Phone: (309) 323-6600
      Fax: (309) 261-8160
      Email: bmayer@cyfsolutions.org
  • Doug Braun

    • 603 N Center Street 
      Bloomington, IL  61701-
    • Phone: (309) 829-6307
      Fax: (309) 829-3254
      Email: dbraun@cyfsolutions.org

Service Area:

McDonough, Henderson, Warren, Know, Henry, Fulton, Tazewell, Woodford, Champaign, Ford, Iroquois, Rock Island and Mercer Counties 

Youth Service Bureau of Illinois Valley

424 West Madison Street
Ottawa, IL 61350-2833

Contacts:

  • Executive Director:
    Frank Vonch

    • 424 West Madison Street
      Ottawa, IL 61350-2833
    • Phone: (815) 431-3026
      Fax: (815) 433-3980
      Email: frankv@ysbiv.org
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Reggie Gerding 

    • 424 W. Madison
      Ottawa, IL 61350-2833
    • Phone: (815) 431-3021
      Fax: (815) 433-3980
      Email: reggi@ysbiv.org
  • Jeff Highsmith 

    • 424 W. Madison Street
      Ottawa, IL 61350-
    • Phone: (815) 252-4822
      Fax: (815) 433-3980
      Email: jeff@ysbiv.org

Service Area:

LaSalle and Bureau Counties, Marshall, Stark, Putnam

Region 4 

Chaddock 

205 S 24th Street
Quincy, IL 62301-

Contacts:

  • Executive Director:
    Debbie Reed

    • 205 S 24th Street
      Quincy, IL 62301-
    • Phone: (217) 222-0034
      Fax: (217) 222-3865
      Email: dreed@chaddock.org
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Deb Roberts
    • 921 N 24th Street 
      Quincy, IL 62301-
    • Phone: (217) 592-0450
      Fax: (217) 222-0253
      Email: droberts@chaddock.org
  • Gina Aschermann 

Service Area:

Adams, Hancock and Pike Counties 

Illinois Coalition for Community Services

845 18th St
Charleston, IL  61920-

Contacts:

Service Area:

Coles, Cumberland, Clark, Edgar, Douglas, Moultrie, and Shelby Counties

Midwest Youth Services

2001 West Lafayette Avenue
Jacksonville, IL 62650-1012

Contacts:

  • Executive Director:
    Susan Wilson

    • 2001 West Lafayette Avenue
      Jacksonville, IL 62650-1012
    • Phone: (217) 245-6000
      Fax: (217) 245-7000
      Email: swilson@mys-kids.org
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Susan Wilson

    • 2001 W. Lafayette
      Jacksonville, IL 62650-
    • Phone: (217) 245-6000
      Fax: (217) 245-7000
      Email: swilson@mys-kids.org
  • Ronda Pool

    • 2001 W. Lafayette Avenue
      Jacksonville, IL 62650-
    • Phone: (217) 245-6000
      Fax: (217) 245-7000
      Email: rpool@mys-kids.org

Service Area:

Brown, Scott, Cass, Morgan, and Schuyler counties

Youth Advocate Program

202 East Eldorado Street 
Decatur, IL 62523

Contacts: 
Executive Director
Michael Warner

202 East Eldorado Street
Decatur, IL 62523

Phone:  (217) 422-7864 
Fax: (217) 422-1324 
Email:  warneryap@hotmail.com 

Genea Lawler
202 East Eldorado Street
Decatur, IL 62523

Phone: (217) 422-7864
Fax:  (217) 422-1324
Email:  genea86@yahoo.com 

Service Area

Dewitt, Macon, Piatt

Youth Service Bureau

2901 Normandy Road
Springfield, IL 62703-4358

Contacts:

  • Executive Director:
    Kathleen Wright

    • 2901 Normandy Road
      Springfield, IL 62703-4358
    • Phone: (217) 415-1568
      Fax: (217) 529-8314
      Email: kw@ysbi.com
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Michelle Davis

    • 2901 Normandy Road
      Springfield, IL 62703-4358
    • Phone: (217) 415-1455
      Fax: (217) 529-8314
      Email: md@ysbi.com

Service Area:

Sangamon, Mason, Menard, Logan and Christian Counties

Region 5

Children's Home and Aid 

21333 Johnson Road
Granite City, IL  62040-

Contacts:

  • Executive Director:
    Renae Storey 

  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Linda White 

  • Kristina Blake

Service Area:

St Clair, Clinton, Washington, Bond, Madison, Calhoun, Jersey, Greene, Macoupin, and Montgomery Counties 

Egyptian Public and Mental Health Department

1412 U.S. 45 North
Eldorado, IL 62930-3766

Contacts:

  • Executive Director:
    Angie Hampton

    • 1412 U.S. 45 North
      Eldorado, IL 62930-3766
    • Phone: (618) 273-3326x2119
      Fax: (618) 273-2808
      Email: ahampton@egyptian.org
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Toni Anderson

    • 1412 US 45 North
      Eldorado, IL 62930-3766
    • Phone: (618) 273-3326x2143
      Fax: (618) 273-2808
      Email: tanderson@@egyptian.org

Service Area:

Saline, Gallatin, and White Counties

Family Counseling Center, Inc.

125 N Market Street
PO Box 759
Golconda, IL 62938-

Contacts:

  • Executive Director:
    Sherrie Crabb

    • 125 N Market Street
      PO Box 759
      Golconda, IL 62938-
    • Phone: (618) 658-2611
      Fax: (618) 658-2501
      Email: sherrie@fccinconline.org
  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Kerrie Moore 

    • 125 N Market Street
      PO Box 759
      Golconda, IL 62938-
    • Phone: (618) 658-2611
      Fax: (618) 658-2501
      Email: kerie@fccinconline.org
  • Shay Shaw

    • 125 N Market Street
      PO Box 759
      Golconda, IL 62938-
    • Phone: (618) 658-2611
      Fax: (618) 658-2501
      Email: shay@fccinconline.org  

Service Area:

Alexander, Hardin, Johnson, Massac, Pope, Pulaski and Union Counties

Human Services Center of Southern Metro East

10257 State Route 3
Red Bud, IL 62278-4418

Contacts:

  • Executive Director:
    Gary L. Buatte

  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Kendra Kennedy 

Service Area:

Randolph and Monroe Counties

One Hope United (Hudelson Baptist Children's Home)

520 E Capitol 
Springfield, IL 62701-

Contacts:

  • Executive Director:
    Patricia Griffith

  • Program Director/Coordinator:
    Nikki Quandt

    • 1901 S. Fourth Street
      Suite 213
      Effingham, IL 62401-
    • Phone: (217) 347-5880x16
      Fax: (217) 347-5897
      Email: nguandt@onehopeunited.org
  • Penny Hanks 

    • 1901 S. 4th Street
      Suite 213
      Effingham, IL 62401-
    • Phone: (217) 347-5880x17
      Fax: (217) 347-5897
      Email: phanks@onehopeunited.org  

Service Area:

Effingham, Fayette, Jasper, Richland, Crawford, Edwards, Wabash, Lawrence, Hamilton, Jefferson, Wayne, Marion, Clay Counties

Centerstone 

902 West Main Street
West Frankfort, IL 62896-

Contacts:

  • Executive Director
    Program Director/Coordinator:
    John Markley

  • Jean Alstat

Service Area:

Franklin and Williamson Counties, Jackson and Perry