Question:  With open competitive, does that mean that Rule 132 providers can apply as well?

Answer:  Yes, Rule 132 providers can apply.

Question:  I was reviewing the NOFO for the Illinois Children's Mental Health Partnership (ICMHP), and I am trying to have a clear understanding of the purpose of the proposal.

Answer:  The intention of this NOFO is to find an entity that will be the fiscal sponsor for  Illinois Children's Mental Health Partnership (ICMHP).  The total contract amount will be $220,000.00 per year of which $200,000.00 will be used to pay ICMHP for operational expenses including but not limited to:  staffing, travel and miscellaneous printing.  $20,000.00 per year will be available to the contracted entity to cover the costs of the fiscal and contractual management of this program including indirect costs.  The selected entity will be contractually bound to the financial requirements, deliverables and performance standards.

Question:  When is the Fiscal and Administrative Risk Assessment (ICQ) completed for this proposal? Is that a required attachment to the proposal?

Answer:  The ICQ is completed in the Grantee Portal found at www.grants.illinois.gov/portal/ The ICQ is not a required attachment to the proposal.

Question: Our organization has previously submitted an ICQ. Does a new ICQ need to be completed for this opportunity?

Answer:  Your agency has already completed a Fiscal and Administrative Risk Assessment (ICQ) for FY 2019. Only one ICQ is completed per fiscal year.

Question:  When is the Programmatic Risk Assessment completed for this proposal? Is that a required attachment to the proposal?

Answer:  The Programmatic Risk Assessment should be completed and submitted during the posting period.  It is not a required attachment to the proposal.

Question:  In our view of CSA, we cannot see the budget forms. When are these made available?

Answer:  Please see the Mental Health Grant Information - FY 2019 page. #5 - there is a live link to the CSA Budget/Tracking System Database. The entity must log into the database to complete and submit the budget.

Question:  Is a budget form required to be submitted with the proposal?

Answer:  The budget is completed in the CSA system. There is no budget form to be submitted with the proposal.

Question:  Will responses be posted to http://www.dhs.state.il.us/page.aspx?item=110539? T

Answer:  The questions and answers will be posted to http://www.dhs.state.il.us/page.aspx?item=110542